Haworth Primary School

Learning for Life

Part of Bronte Academy Trust

Staff List 2020–2021

Headteacher 

Mrs Paula Howe

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Helen Thompson - DSP Leader & Phase 1/2 Leader

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Diane Killock – Year 5/6 Teacher, Maths & Phase 5/6 Leader

Mr Neil Campbell - Maths Teacher & 3/4 Phase Leader

Leadership Team

Mrs Laura Stoker - Nursery Teacher, Early Years Leader

Mr Chris Holdsworth - SENDCo & 1/2 Part-time Teacher

Class Teachers

Mrs Lucy Williams - Reception Teacher

Mrs Linn Thornton  - Reception Teacher

Mrs Helen Woodthorpe Year 1/2 Teacher

Miss Zoe Cowen - Part-time Year 1/2  and PPA Teacher (MAT Leave)

Miss Katy Warren - Year 1/2 Teacher (maternity cover)

Mrs Becky Craven  Year 1/2 Teacher 

Mrs Gabrielle Wright - Year 3/4 Teacher 

Miss Hayley Watson - Year 3/4 Teacher                                  

Mrs Frances La Via -  Year 3/4 Teacher 

Miss Emma Fawcett - Year 5/6 Teacher

Miss  Rebecca Spencer Year 5/6 Teacher                                                                                                                 

Mrs Joanne Gurney - Part-time P.E, Outdoor Learning Leader

 

Support Staff

Miss Tracy Roe - Inclusion & Parental Involvement Manager 

Mrs Michelle Brady - Cover Supervisor 

Mrs Joanne Paxford - Nursery

Mrs Fiona Wild - Reception

Mrs Melissa Callaghan - Reception

Mrs Sarah Woodhouse - Key Stage 1

Mrs Elizabeth Labbett - Key Stage 1

Mrs Helen Feather - Key Stage 1  

Mrs Jenny Lorriman - Key Stage 2

Mrs Tracy Belcher - Key Stage 2

Mrs Jackie Thorpe - Key Stage 2

Mrs Nicola Berrisford - Key Stage 2

Mrs Christina Painter - Key Stage 2

Mrs Mary Stell - SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Sharon Callaghan - SEN Specialist Provision                                                                        

Mrs Sharan Brownless - SEN Specialist Provision                                                                              

Miss Maxine Sharp – SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Claire Dale - SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Bethany Credland - SEN Specialist Provision

Miss Jeannine Balson - SEN Specialist Provision

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Helen Brammah

Mrs Andrea Fletcher

Mrs Jenny Gillson

Miss Zoe Manning

Mrs Leah Ogrizovic

Mrs Christina Painter

Miss Emma Watts

Office Staff

Mrs Ruth Ayres - Office Manager

Mrs Kathy Nutter - Administrator

Site Manager

Mr Konstantinos Nikolaidis

Cleaning Staff

Miss Karen Arnold                                                                                                                           

Mrs Sandra Higgins                                                                                                                      

Mrs Susan Hitchen

Mrs Tracey Woodhead

HOSC Staff

Mrs Tracy Belcher - L3 Playworker

Mrs Elizabeth Labbett - L3 Playworker

Mrs Helen Brammah - Playworker

Miss Emma Watts - Playworker

Mrs Melissa Callaghan - Playworker

Mrs Christina Painter - Playworker

Mrs Leah Ogrizovic - Club Cook/Playworker