Part of Bronte Academy Trust

Staff List 2019–2020

Headteacher 

Mrs Paula Howe

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Helen Thompson - Year 1/2 Teacher & Assessment Leader

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Diane Killock – Year 6 Teacher, Maths & Phase 5/6 Leader

Mr Neil Campbell - Year 3/4 Teacher & Phase Leader

Leadership Team

Mrs Laura Stoker - Nursery Teacher, Early Years Leader

Mr Chris Holdsworth - SENDCo, DSP Lead 

Class Teachers

Mrs Lucy Williams - Reception Teacher

Mrs Becky Craven- Reception Teacher (maternity leave)

Miss Jess Clayton - Reception Teacher (maternity cover)

Mrs Helen Woodthorpe Year 1/2 Teacher

Miss Zoe Cowen - Part-time Year 1/2  and PPA Teacher

Mrs  Linn Thornton Year 1/2 Teacher 

Miss Rebecca Spencer- Year 3/4 Teacher 

Miss Hayley Watson - Year 3/4 Teacher                                  

Mrs Frances La Via -  Year 3/4 Teacher 

Miss Emma Fawcett - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Gabrielle White - Year 5 Teacher                                                                                                                                                  

Mrs Joanne Gurney - P.E, Outdoor Learning Leader

Miss Katy Warren - Part-time Teacher

Support Staff

Miss Tracy Roe - Inclusion & Parental Involvement Manager & Food Leader

Mrs Michelle Brady - Cover Supervisor 

Mrs Joanne Paxford - Nursery

Mrs Fiona Wild - Reception

Mrs Sarah Woodhouse - Reception

Mrs Elizabeth Labbett - Key Stage 1

Mrs Helen Feather - Key Stage 1  

Mrs Melissa Callaghan - Key Stage 2

Mrs Jenny Lorriman - Key Stage 2

Mrs Tracy Belcher - Key Stage 2

Mrs Jackie Thorpe - Key Stage 2

Mrs Nicola Berrisford - Key Stage 1

Mrs Christina Painter - Key Stage 1

Mrs Mary Stell - SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Sharon Callaghan - SEN Specialist Provision

Miss Stephanie Whitaker - SEN Specialist Provision                                                                               

Mrs Sharan Brownless - SEN Specialist Provision                                                                              

Miss Maxine Sharp – SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Claire Dale - SEN Specialist Provision

Miss Katy Warren - Part-time SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Bethany Credland - SEN Specialist Provision

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss Donna Redman  - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Helen Brammah

Mrs Andrea Fletcher

Mrs Jenny Gillson

Miss Leah Ogrizovic

Mrs Christina Painter

Miss Emma Watts

Office Staff

Mrs Ruth Ayres - Office Manager

Mrs Kathy Nutter - Administrator

Mrs Jan Rutherford - Administrator

Site Manager

Mr Konstantinos Nikolaidis

Cleaning Staff

Miss Karen Arnold                                                                                                                           

Mrs Sandra Higgins                                                                                                                      

Miss Bethany Wallace

Mrs Tracey Woodhead

 

HOSC Staff

Mrs Tracy Belcher - L3 Playworker

Mrs Elizabeth Labbett - L3 Playworker

Mrs Helen Brammah - Playworker

Miss Emma Watts - Playworker

Mrs Melissa Callaghan - Playworker

Mrs Christina Painter - Playworker

Miss Stephanie Whitaker - Playworker

Miss Tara Tomlinson - Club Cook