Haworth Primary School

Part of Bronte Academy Trust

Rawdon Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD22 8DW

01535642359

office.haworth@bronteacademytrust.org.uk

Staff List 2018– 2019

Mrs Paula Howe - Headteacher 

Mrs Helen Thompson - Deputy Headteacher, Assessment Leader 

Leadership Team

Mrs Diane Killock – Year 6 Teacher, Maths & Year 4, 5 & 6 Leader

Mrs Emma Firth-Rymer – Year 2 Teacher, English, Year 1, 2 & 3 Leader            

Mrs Laura Stoker - Nursery Teacher, Early Years Leader

Mr Chris Holdsworth - SENDCo, DSP Lead 

Class Teachers

Mrs Lucy Williams - Reception Teacher

Mrs Becky Craven- Reception Teacher

Miss Gabrielle Le Blanc - Year 1 Teacher 

Miss Tracie Turver - Year 1/2 Teacher

Mrs Joanne Gurney - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Helen Woodthorpe- Year 3/4 Teacher 

Miss Zoe Cowen - Part-time Year 3/4  and PPA Teacher                                  

Mrs Frances La Via -  Year 4 Teacher 

Miss Emma Fawcett - Year 5 Teacher                                                                                                                                                      

Specialist Teachers

Mr Chris Holdsworth - DSP Lead, SENCo

Mrs Sue Roberts - P.E, Outdoor Learning Leader

Support Staff

Miss Tracy Roe - Inclusion & Parental Involvement Manager & Food Leader

Mrs Michelle Brady - Cover Supervisor 

Mrs Joanne Paxford - Nursery

Mrs Fiona Wild - Reception

Mrs Sarah Woodhouse - Reception

Mrs Elizabeth Labbett - Key Stage 1

Mrs Helen Feather - Key Stage 1  

Mrs Melissa Callaghan - Key Stage 2

Mrs Jenny Lorriman - Key Stage 2

Mrs Tracy Belcher - Key Stage 2

Mrs Jackie Thorpe - Key Stage 2

Mrs Nicola Berrisford - Key Stage 1

Mrs Christina Painter - Key Stage 1

Mrs Mary Stell - SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Sharon Callaghan - SEN Specialist Provision

Miss Stephanie Whitaker - SEN Specialist Provision                                                                               

Mrs Sharan Brownless - SEN Specialist Provision                                                                              

Miss Maxine Sharp – SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Claire Dale - SEN Specialist Provision

Miss Katy Warren - SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Bethany Credland - SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Sarah Stevens - SEN Specialist Provision

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss Donna Redman  - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Helen Brammah

Mrs Andrea Fletcher

Miss Emma Watts

Mrs Anna Sollitt

Mrs Christina Painter

Mrs Jenny Gillson

Office Staff

Mrs Ruth Ayres - Office Manager

Mrs Kathy Nutter - Administrator

Mrs Jan Rutherford - Administrative Officer

Site Manager

Mr Konstantinos Nikolaidis

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Mel Feather                                                                                                                                        

Mrs Sandra Higgins                                                                                                                      

Mrs Tracey Woodhead

Miss Bethany Wallace

Miss Karen Arnold

HOSC Staff

Mrs Nicola Karpuz - Club Manager

Mrs Helen Brammah - Playworker

Miss Emma Watts - Playworker

Mrs Melissa Callaghan - Playworker

Mrs Christina Painter - Playworker

Miss Tara Tomlinson - Club Cook