Haworth Primary School

Part of Bronte Academy Trust

Rawdon Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD22 8DW

01535642359

office@haworth.bradford.sch.uk

Staff List 2016– 2017

Mrs Helen Thompson - Headteacher 

Mrs Caron Stone - Deputy Headteacher, SENCo & Assessment Leader 

Leadership Team

Mrs Diane Killock – Year 6 Teacher, Maths & KS2 Leader

Miss Emma Firth-Rymer – Year 2 Teacher, Literacy, KS1 Coordinator & EYFS Leader            

Miss Tracy Roe - Inclusion & Parental Involvement Manager and Food Leader

Class Teachers

Mrs Laura Stoker - Nursery Teacher

Mrs Helen Woodthorpe- Nursery Teacher                                                        

Mrs Lucy Williams - Reception Teacher

Mrs Becky Craven- Reception Teacher

Miss Tracie Turver - Year 1 Teacher                                

Miss Lucy Short - Year 1/2 Teacher

Miss Zoe Cowen - Year 3 Teacher

Miss Emma Fawcett - Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Frances La Via -  Year 5 Teacher                                                                                                                                                      

Specialist Teachers

Mr Chris Holdsworth - DSP Lead, SENCo

Mrs Sue Roberts - P.E, Outdoor Learning Leader

Mrs Sue Attwood - Spanish  

Mr David Root - Music

 

Support Staff

Mrs Claire Garnett - Cover Supervisor

Mrs Michelle Brady - Cover Supervisor 

Mrs Joanne Paxford - Nursery

Mrs Fiona Wild - Reception

Mrs Sarah Woodhouse - EYFS 

Mrs Elizabeth Labbett - Key Stage 1

Mrs Hazel Richmond - Key Stage 1

Mrs Helen Feather - Key Stage 1  

Mrs Melissa Callaghan - Key Stage 1

Mrs Jenny Lorriman - Key Stage 2

Mrs Tracy Belcher - Key Stage 2

Mrs Jackie Thorpe - Key Stage 2

Mrs Holly Marshall - Key Stage 2      

Mrs Mary Stell - Key Stage 2          

Mrs Nicola Karpuz- Key Stage 2                                                     

Mrs Sharon Callaghan - SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Helen Keating - SEN Specialist Provision                                                                                    

Mrs Rebecca Ferguson - SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Joanne Haynes - SEN Specialist Provision                                                                              

Miss Maxine Sharp – SEN Specialist Provision

Mrs Claire Dale - SEN Specialist Provision                                                                                                                                                                                            

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Denise Wilcock  - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Marie Henson

Mrs Helen Brammah

Mrs Andrea Fletcher

Mrs Sharan  Brownless

Miss Emma Watts

Mrs Anna Sollitt

Office Staff

Mrs Ruth Ayres - Senior Administrator

Mrs Kathy Nutter - Administrative Officer

Mrs Jan Rutherford - Administrative Officer

Site Manager

Mr Konstantinos Nikolaidis

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Mel Feather                                                                                                                                        

Mrs Sandra Higgins                                                                                                                      

Mrs Tracy Woodhead